Image - MOST Logo | Link - MOST Home Page (same window)Bridges Home | Volunteer Application | Event Flyer  |   Photo Release  |  Instructions for Building Your Bridge  | 2011 Results | 2012 Results | 2013 Results | Download - Printable Directions
Not Logged In -
0 Registered

limit 275
deadline 10/31/14 11:59pm


 

Category I | Category II | Category III | Cranes

Category I Results
Team ID Student 1 Student 2 Student 3 Teacher School INSPECTION WEIGHT/GMS LOAD/KGS EFFICIENCY
1st Place Category I
1040 Andrew Hopkins Owen Cross Bill Hopkins West Genesee Middle School Y 7.61 10.90 1432.33
2nd Place Category I
835 Dominique Hopkins Neoan Nyang Zaire Hill Dave Cali Lincoln Middle School Y 9.35 9.79 1047.06
3rd Place Category I
1015 Anna Markert Maria Markert Maureen Markert Woodland Elementary School Y 6.80 6.70 985.29
4th Place Category I
1068 Devonere Surrey Shayne Kelly-Ward Will Oscarlece Danforth Magnet School Y 10.61 10.35 975.49
959 Zachery Zoanetti Nathen Gdula Susan Zoanetti Stonehedge Elementary School Y 8.45 8.01 947.93
882 Cameron Pisa Luke LeClair Kyle Cody Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 13.18 12.39 940.06
Best Design Category I
1018 Christine Andrews Jared Smith Larry Andrews Central Square Intermediate School Y 5.63 5.22 927.18
1065 Arttyesha Crutchfield Eliahimis Lewis Will Oscarlece Danforth Magnet School Y 13.12 11.61 884.91
887 Annina Marullo Teresa Hoffman Courtney Young Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 10.77 9.31 864.44
821 Ellie Angus Brady Iles Kelly McQuiggan State Street Intermediate School Y 10.63 9.01 847.60
930 Krista Gabor Lauren Caldwell Ellyn Prusinowski Cathy Maw Donlin Drive Elementary School Y 7.71 5.99 776.91
838 Jean Claude Ngor Nyang Jahnier Beyel Dave Cali Lincoln Middle School Y 12.84 9.55 743.77
953 Mark Kopp Russell Graziano Joe Gauzza Judy Allen West Genesee Middle School Y 11.10 8.19 737.84
903 Dontaye Smith Jean Marie Sinigirira Dave Cali Lincoln Middle School Y 9.56 6.98 730.13
1043 Jacob Boyer Lillian Kelly Boyer Bolivar Road Elementary School Y 17.37 12.11 697.18
888 Nadia Mere Brianna Kehoe Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 11.88 8.23 692.76
1098 Jacob Tesfai Christopher Ranalli Matt Thornhill Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 13.40 9.16 683.58
896 Mary Buehler Maura Henderson Jessica Turcotte Cathy Maw Donlin Drive Elementary School Y 8.34 5.65 677.46
976 Raisaun Baker Jean-Claude Rukundo Michael Carapella Lincoln Middle School Y 7.46 4.91 658.18
977 Melynda Beckwith Hannah Stevens Michael Carapella Lincoln Middle School Y 8.66 5.68 655.89
829 Ivy Carter Allison Clark Vickie Wise State Street Intermediate School Y 5.39 3.27 606.68
889 Jalea Hayward Shannon Kelly Giovanna Pascarella Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 7.83 4.71 601.53
897 Vincent Carno Alex Pierce Noah Stepien Cathy Maw Donlin Drive Elementary School Y 8.32 4.91 590.14
988 Louis O'Dell Josh Sanford Michael Carapella Lincoln Middle School Y 6.28 3.63 578.03
1063 Ziair Dunlup Jakil Cuthrell Will Oscarlece Danforth Magnet School Y 6.90 3.84 556.52
1004 Finnegan Walsh Ricky Ruparcht Alex Lotito John T Walsh Central Square Intermediate School Y 10.97 5.90 537.83
1027 Ethan Osgood Anthony Stewart Brian Osgood Brewerton Elementary School Y 14.31 7.68 536.69
1099 Luke KiPirro Jordan Gannett Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 11.23 5.71 508.46
1067 Esperansa Espinal Hannah Quinn Will Oscarlece Danforth Magnet School Y 7.73 3.93 508.41
1100 Brandi House Anna Orlando Hayley Schwarz Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 9.89 4.89 494.44
2003 Hakeem Were Y 8.00 3.85 481.25
979 Trevon Chavous Michael Crisafulli Michael Carapella Lincoln Middle School Y 5.92 2.75 464.53
1016 Danesha Owens Sarah Montgomery Jessie Zimerman Fred Seeburger Clary Math/Science Magnet Middle School Y 12.75 5.87 460.39
1066 Cairo Barnett-St. Lewis Nyshawn Pierce Nyjuwaun Patterson Will Oscarlece Danforth Magnet School Y 8.64 3.96 458.33
962 Eden Close Emily Close Carlton Dykes Huntington School Y 10.79 4.91 455.05
858 Katie Brenneman Rachel Tanguay Jade Jennings Heather Brenneman C.S. Driver Middle School Y 31.84 14.31 449.43
958 Hannah Walsh Kathryn Eno Kate Graziano Beth Walsh Onondaga Road Elementary School Y 12.81 5.61 437.94
823 TJ Greenfield Haas Tehan Tyler Lewis Kelly McQuiggan State Street Intermediate School Y 13.72 5.79 422.01
822 Sam McClintic Michael Murphy Kelly McQuiggan State Street Intermediate School Y 10.39 4.35 418.67
999 Neoan Nyang Brandon Wilkinson Shallil Scott Michele Suarez Lincoln Middle School Y 8.62 3.54 410.67
932 Ava Breitbeck Nathan Scarlata Bridget Colabello Gillette Road Middle School Y 12.48 5.10 408.65
1103 Naveen Suryadevara Alex Hepel Mcoon Gilletter Road Middle School Y 11.12 4.31 387.59
982 Hawa Jibril Elizabeth Luckett Michael Carapella Lincoln Middle School Y 6.55 2.53 386.26
906 Cameron Jarvis Ryan Cupplo Carlton Dykes Huntington School N 13.12 4.96 378.05
877 Dylan Lingenfelter Elias Ward Ephasus McRobbie Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 11.94 4.40 368.51
914 Matthew Collado Dakota Prado Dan Carlson Beth Bennett Chittenango Middle School Y 12.66 4.65 367.30
987 Tiarra Mitchell Jordan Palerino-Pierce Michael Carapella Lincoln Middle School Y 7.53 2.76 366.53
1060 Esther Kamanda Dominique Hopkins Canab Sheekh Nuur Amber Shoudy Lincoln Middle School Y 7.80 2.85 365.38
880 C.J. Simmons Tyler Catus Kenny Douglas Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 8.60 3.12 362.79
879 Zach Hill Jack Irwin Jacob Yanchisin Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 6.59 2.39 362.67
1005 Justin Pellegrino Josh Middleton Heather Pellegrino Gillette Road Middle School Y 17.75 6.42 361.69
826 Antoinette Miller Lara McNeil-Yeckle Shannon McGraw Vickie Wise State Street Intermediate School Y 12.45 4.47 359.04
910 Aaron Cage Tashera Cage Carlton Dykes Huntington School N 11.39 4.01 352.06
997 Tyaire Keith Nakie Jones Zhaire Taylor Michele Suarez Lincoln Middle School Y 7.85 2.74 349.04
881 Phillip Pardee Patrick Ward Jamison Stiles Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 11.91 4.14 347.61
866 Abby Van Camp Emily Welch Camryn Tierney Colleen Van Camp C.S. Driver Middle School Y 14.72 5.07 344.43
929 Matthew Geary Michael Welch Cathy Maw Donlin Drive Elementary School Y 8.62 2.90 336.43
1002 Octavia Evans Infinity Jones Jaquan Hunter Michele Suarez Lincoln Middle School Y 10.72 3.58 333.96
1024 Hailey Winterton Sasha Mekker Judy Allen West Genesee Middle School Y 6.37 2.10 329.67
824 Trinity Wise Natalie Kipp Taylor Van Holtz Vickie Wise State Street Intermediate School Y 9.47 3.11 328.41
984 Miranda Landry Victoria Obit Michael Carapella Lincoln Middle School Y 6.39 2.04 319.25
1069 Tamia Boyd Da'sheona Paul Neilasia McKay Will Oscarlece Danforth Magnet School Y 10.34 3.26 315.28
911 Elizabeth Larson Bailey Heisey Carlton Dykes Huntington School Y 14.46 4.49 310.51
890 Jessica Drake Payton Brewer Shea Dailey Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 11.18 3.19 285.33
1036 Vandell Stewart Joseph Kweik Roger Green Mara Yuzwak William R Beard School Y 8.53 2.42 283.70
1095 John Trageser Eion Tanner Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 17.77 5.03 283.06
905 Ariel Dowdy Olivia Kilduff Carlton Dykes Huntington School N 9.76 2.66 272.54
825 Jenna Fields Amelia Huba Racheal Morris Vickie Wise State Street Intermediate School Y 22.24 5.90 265.29
1073 Roberto Valerio Jahnier Bey-el Darius West Amber Shoudy Lincoln Middle School Y 6.77 1.78 262.92
1059 Medina Huseinovic Paige Wilkinson Massah George Amber Shoudy Lincoln Middle School Y 9.04 2.34 258.85
827 Samantha Ohlin Angelina Reese Isabella Reese Vickie Wise State Street Intermediate School Y 14.12 3.53 250.00
899 Duncan Brickner Austin Cassick Joan Brickner Homeschool Y 7.76 1.93 248.71
996 Pekeyla Townsend Sherlayasia Washington Nyeema Reed Michele Suarez Lincoln Middle School Y 9.49 2.36 248.68
998 Tim Green Dionte Shellman Catroy Jackson Michele Suarez Lincoln Middle School 11.33 2.75 242.72
1046 Marion Avila Reilly Avila Janet Arquette Mott Road Elementary School Y 18.25 4.05 221.92
924 Lea Porcaro Katherine Ryan Cathy Maw Donlin Drive Elementary School Y 9.84 2.16 219.51
1097 Ryan Heitmann Christopher Perrotta Toby Martin Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 9.81 2.11 215.09
828 Jordan Senn Alexandra Flanagan Vickie Wise State Street Intermediate School Y 8.51 1.76 206.82
921 Andiara Travis Jillian LaRonde Carlton Dykes Huntington School Y 10.66 2.15 201.69
1000 Alexus Thomas Danahza Wright Iyanna Lewis Michele Suarez Lincoln Middle School Y 9.43 1.88 199.36
867 Shelby Sutphin Brianna Myer Kira Hawes Colleen Van Camp C.S. Driver Middle School Y 15.26 3.03 198.56
820 Kathryn Nicholson Hope Glowacki Kelly McQuiggan State Street Intermediate School Y 9.67 1.92 198.55
918 Timothy Fitzpatrick Jr. Gerald Dexter III Timothy Fitzpatrick Woodland Elementary School Y 15.16 3.00 197.89
878 Scott McDonald Raymond Patterson Scott Tompkins Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 7.04 1.29 183.24
969 Robert Briscoe Jared Chrissley Carlton Dykes Huntington School Y 11.18 1.98 177.10
909 Austin Shaughnessy Calvin Porter Carlton Dykes Huntington School Y 6.47 1.08 166.92
1056 Olivia Acevedo Zahabuu Kamanda Shalaya Harvey Amber Shoudy Lincoln Middle School Y 10.98 1.79 163.02
961 Logan Floyd Trey Wiggins Samuel Bontemps Carlton Dykes Huntington School Y 15.80 2.10 132.91
960 Evan Dine Aiden Burns Carlton Dykes Huntington School Y 9.56 1.18 123.43
908 Mary Zook Desiree Seals Carlton Dykes Huntington School N 8.38 0.87 103.82
1047 Emma Uy Lillian Uy Kerry Uy Long Branch Elementary School Y 15.22 1.55 101.84
919 Emily Braun Victoria Cranson Carlton Dykes Huntington School Y 11.81 1.07 90.60
868 Bella Matro Sara Southern Kassidy Smithler Colleen Van Camp C.S. Driver Middle School Y 16.53 1.45 87.72
963 Taryn Webber Bobbi Gianuzzi Tessa Hensinger Carlton Dykes Huntington School Y 11.38 0.77 67.66
912 Albulena Halimi Taylor Wiggins Carlton Dykes Huntington School Y 11.34 0.60 52.91
2002 Zyikire Pleasant Lincoln Middle School Y 6.40 0.18 28.13
Category II Results
Team ID Student 1 Student 2 Student 3 Teacher School INSPECTION WEIGHT/GMS LOAD/KGS EFFICEINCY
1st Place Category II
940 Annika Bergquist Madeline Shuron Izzy Zoanetti Judy Allen West Genesee Middle School Y 7.68 19.04 2479.17
2nd Place Category II
1021 Spencer George Christian Zook Brenden McGinn Steven George Tully Junior-Senior High School Y 6.69 12.49 1866.97
3rd Place Category II
9901 Rosemary Aviste Kristin Schormerhorn Y 5.53 9.22 1667.27
4th Place & Best Design Category II
1053 Emerson Shenandoah Joseph Cambell Stephen Young La Fayette Junior-Senior High School Y 16.33 22.32 1366.81
819 Mark Dellefave Kyle Bunch Maureen Dellefave Camillus Middle School Y 9.01 11.53 1279.69
1105 Oliver Wang Chris Spinelli Berny Park Wellwood Middle School 7.59 7.79 1026.35
871 Jake Leblanc Darren Dodge Tanner Fitzpatrick Stephen Young La Fayette Junior-Senior High School N 18.25 17.06 934.79
854 Liam Rodgers Ian Skeele Luke Sekowski Scott Crowell Onondaga Hill Middle School Y 12.28 10.25 834.69
863 Xavier Boyer Tim Willard Jahmai Sherman Beth Walsh H. W. Smith School Y 14.46 11.85 819.50
837 Patrick Gorman Joseph Collins Anthony Magari Patrick Gorman Lincoln Middle School Y 7.74 6.19 799.74
1077 Andrew Bearkland Oun Thoopwichien Peter Bearkland Roxboro Road Elementary School Y 9.81 7.42 756.37
855 Minel Cannucciari Dima Conan Allison Tuxford Scott Crowell Onondaga Hill Middle School Y 9.81 7.04 717.64
886 Meagan Wilson Sam Armstrong Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 13.35 9.22 690.64
928 McKinley Sereluca Brittany LaRouche Carlton Dykes Huntington School Y 14.31 9.63 672.96
856 Craig Agostini Melissa Newcomb Annibel Coolicam Scott Crowell Onondaga Hill Middle School Y 10.88 7.32 672.79
2003 Lauren Burgess Y 14.19 9.33 657.51
957 Nathan Welling Austin Donhauser Greg Bailey Kenney Middle School Y 13.48 8.70 645.40
844 Hezekiah Anderson Donovan Johnson Scott Ripley Freddie Wade Clary Math/Science Magnet Middle School N 15.39 9.70 630.28
876 Thomas Pickering Matt Gorman Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 21.18 12.51 590.65
843 Sarah Chambers Jessica Mabb Romello Simmons Freddie Wade Clary Math/Science Magnet Middle School N 18.75 11.05 589.33
1009 Olivia Mann Brandi Freeman Greg Bailey Kenney Middle School Y 11.25 6.55 582.22
1038 Maurice Crowley Marcus Whit Mara Yuzwak William R Beard School Y 9.09 5.29 581.96
852 Michael Geiler Levi Fergot Brandon Simmons Scott Crowell Onondaga Hill Middle School Y 6.41 3.72 580.34
845 Nyelle Hameed O'Zion Jackson Qua'meire Gist Freddie Wade Clary Math/Science Magnet Middle School N 13.45 7.42 551.67
9902 Kaia Morales N 22.36 11.66 521.47
853 IsaBella Frocione Nathen Mevic Aden Orzell Scott Crowell Onondaga Hill Middle School Y 11.40 5.72 501.75
1075 Nathan LaRock Owen Braun Greg Bailey Kenney Middle School Y 6.77 3.33 491.88
2001 Lydia Smith Allen Kelly Y 11.20 5.39 481.25
926 Charlene Zook Erin Irving Taylor Smyth Carlton Dykes Huntington School Y 8.18 3.91 478.00
1101 Kierra Kairis Shana McSweeney Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 12.16 5.49 451.48
1022 Jacob Bailey Spencer Vono Josh Hudson Greg Bailey Fulton Junior High School Y 9.22 4.09 443.60
865 Fadi Ali Vladimir Fernandez Beth Walsh H. W. Smith School Y 9.66 3.99 413.04
875 Nate Bostic Dan Harbaugh Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 6.03 2.47 409.62
834 Natalie Brooks Alicia Gorman Z Butler Dave Cali Lincoln Middle School Y 7.52 2.95 392.29
1039 Tarun Mugunthan Marisha Sama Pingua Tarun Mugunthan Hughes Magnet School Y 10.00 3.85 385.00
860 Karola Castaneda Trufat Emanuel Beth Walsh H. W. Smith School Y 11.15 4.27 382.96
841 Raven Williams Kiara Sapon Thishiana Lewis Freddie Wade Clary Math/Science Magnet Middle School Y 13.10 5.01 382.44
1062 Ahmani Fussello Shameek Johnson Will Oscarlece Danforth Magnet School Y 9.97 3.78 379.14
1102 Connor Carr Trisha Colunio Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 10.21 3.81 373.16
857 Joe Zell Will Ringwood Emmett Wickersham Scott Crowell Onondaga Hill Middle School Y 19.44 6.79 349.28
884 Jordon Bourgeois Nicholas DiMaria Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 10.56 3.66 346.59
883 Jenna Hoffman Greta Casselmon Sue Bradt Gillette Road Middle School Y 7.28 2.51 344.78
1108 Mussaya Thanthima Katrina Tillapaugh Jing Xu Syracuse Expeditionary Learning Middle School N 8.52 2.93 343.90
973 Matthew Combes Jonathen Combes Megan Norris Greg Bailey Kenney Middle School Y 6.50 2.07 318.46
861 Katie Willard Kodie Hayes Richie Llanos Beth Walsh H. W. Smith School Y 11.11 3.35 301.53
956 Kate Thompson Taylor McLaughlin Greg Bailey Kenney Middle School Y 8.82 2.63 298.19
955 Katelyn Olcott Katelyn Ernestine Courtney Battist Greg Bailey Kenney Middle School Y 8.38 2.40 286.40
862 Mukoma Mukoma Liiban Hassan Hassan Musa Beth Walsh H. W. Smith School Y 10.21 2.68 262.49
1045 Kate Boyer Noelle Milnamow Kelly Boyer Chittenango Middle School Y 26.16 6.81 260.32
1020 James Davis Johhny Harris Alexis Carter Fred Seeburger Clary Math/Science Magnet Middle School Y 10.01 2.50 249.75
1006 Jasmine Bell Carlos Rivera Martin Fish Lincoln Middle School N 11.58 2.86 246.98
893 Hunter Waddington Kevin Young Quentin Young Scott Crowell Onondaga Hill Middle School Y 11.48 2.82 245.64
972 Jeramy Darrow Logan Scott Greg Bailey Kenney Middle School Y 7.40 1.62 218.92
864 Claude Mulkiye Francis Forte Hassan Hassan Beth Walsh H. W. Smith School Y 17.31 2.91 168.11
937 Sophia Kinne Kaia Morales Fred Seeburger Clary Math/Science Magnet Middle School N 21.11 3.39 160.59
859 Angelina Walker Cynthia Watson Essence Branch Beth Walsh H. W. Smith School N 12.94 2.04 157.65
1088 Alexis Daley Maria Vu Martin Fish Lincoln Middle School N 20.35 3.07 150.86
954 Ryan Parkhurst Edwin Gonzalez Greg Bailey Kenney Middle School Y 6.47 0.95 146.83
1089 Eric Harp Nashon Nance Martin Fish Lincoln Middle School N 12.17 1.54 126.54
1034 Tyshawn East Nickolas Hinkle Jeffrey Maddox Mara Yuzwak William R Beard School Y 7.93 0.87 109.71
1014 Orion Thompson Char'deysiah Paige Martin Fish Lincoln Middle School N 21.39 2.19 102.38
851 Lydia Smith Nicholas Hogan Joeneisha Paskel Dave Cali Lincoln Middle School Y 11.20 0.00
Category III Results
Team ID Student 1 Student 2 Student 3 Teacher School INSPECTION WEIGHT/GMS LOAD/KGS EFFICEINCY
1st Place Category III
891 Ale Carno Lauren DeLeorenzo Griffin Harmon Christian Brothers Academy y 12.47 24.14 1935.8
2nd Place Category III
874 Corey Raaflaub Matt Romano Zachary Ptak Ben Besemer West Genesee Senior High School y 8.11 13.67 1685.6
3rd Place Category III
1093 Matt Cupelo Mark Peryer Keith Huynh Griffin Harmon Christian Brothers Academy y 17.96 24.72 1376.4
4th Place Category III
993 Sid Perkins Aaron Lim Joe Dwyer Griffin Harmon Christian Brothers Academy y 30.18 40.27 1334.3
Best Design Category III
944 Aman Singh MeDina Carter Shaughnessy Jones Suzanne De Tore Henninger High School y 25.59 32.25 1260.3
892 Matt Dombroski Alex Witter Alex Rost Griffin Harmon Christian Brothers Academy y 16.44 20.12 1223.8
989 Parker Stone Shane Stone Connor Garris Larry Andrews East Syracuse-Minoa Central High School y 8.97 10.39 1158.3
1061 Lan Pham Nina Tran Suzanne De Tore Henninger High School y 10.03 9.61 958.1
869 John Drogo Parker Stone John Drogo East Syracuse-Minoa Central High School y 7.99 7.48 936.2
900 Andrew White Jacob Greenfeld Liam Bartlett Hamilton White Nottingham High School y 21.44 19.18 894.6
872 Paul Pototsky Ivan Olesh Ben Besemer West Genesee Senior High School y 6.71 5.56 828.6
849 Teresa Richardson Jennifer Richardson Susan Bitter Lynn Fields Skaneateles Senior High School y 13.79 11.04 800.6
1057 Riley MacKnight Corey Schmit Ryan Terpening Corcoran High School y 17.18 13.02 757.9
943 Corey Winney Nicole Ruiz-Ortiz Siobhan Dunn Suzanne De Tore Henninger High School y 29.02 21.04 725.0
1079 Nickey Sereluca Anna Gafrancesco Suzanne De Tore Henninger High School y 28.66 20.26 706.9
1084 Ian Montgomery Kate Montgemery TJ Rina Bryan English Nottingham High School y 13.75 8.43 613.1
1055 Jake Copich Mike Downs Ryan Terpening Corcoran High School y 10.75 6.37 592.6
1090 John Potega Joe Pollichemi John McAuliffe Griffin Harmon Christian Brothers Academy y 7.93 4.56 575.0
917 Khang tran Phuc Do Hoa Luu Timothy Fitzpatrick George Fowler High School y 39.81 22.70 570.2
916 Thien Nguyen Tuyen Q Huynh Anhtuyet Luu Timothy Fitzpatrick George Fowler High School y 75.85 43.18 569.3
1111 Abby Doyal Dylan Smith Ryan Terpening Corcoran High School y 19.41 9.71 500.3
1085 Nate Carlson Ben Jones Eli Goode Bryan English Nottingham High School y 6.40 3.19 498.4
1054 Josh Domanski Mike De Marchi Ryan Terpening Corcoran High School y 15.39 7.65 497.1
902 Hanh Phan Kim Pham Timothy Fitzpatrick George Fowler High School y 116.64 54.16 464.3
895 Ryan Dennehy Jack O'Connor Griffin Harmon Christian Brothers Academy y 5.57 2.36 423.7
1042 Jamar Adams Melanie Harrison Phoebe Weigand Nottingham High School y 10.57 4.22 399.2
946 Jordan Dowdy Kenny Bivens Rodney Brooks Suzanne De Tore Henninger High School y 23.72 8.57 361.3
1044 Brianna Boyer Corrine Milnamow Sara Moon Kelly Boyer Chittenango High School n 16.85 5.75 341.2
945 Tarika Habeeb Deja Thomas Rashid Thomas Suzanne De Tore Henninger High School y 22.22 6.87 309.2
992 Randy Gingeleski Cameron Lawless Riley Johnson Larry Andrews East Syracuse-Minoa Central High School y 9.93 3.05 307.2
1080 Giuseppe McBride Jermaine Williams Richard List Institute of Technology at Syracuse Central y 16.04 4.63 288.7
894 Daliah Greenwald Kristen Rubenstein Ellen Mather Griffin Harmon Christian Brothers Academy y 9.55 2.45 256.5
830 Kathleen Bitter Emily Cosbar Emily Andersen Lynn Fields Skaneateles Senior High School n 16.28 3.67 225.4
1086 Behtany Lewis Nathan Stark Patrick Witmer Otselic Valley Junior-Senior High School y 12.63 2.41 190.8
952 Anthony Baker Jared Boster Sam McKissick Suzanne De Tore Henninger High School y 16.29 2.94 180.5
1026 Jilin Song Cahmlo Olive Manlius-Pebble Hill School n 4.00 0.0

 

Cranes Category
Team ID Teacher School District Student 1 Student 2 Student 3 Load
1st Place
1084 Chittenango Kevin Beagle Jason Ceresoli David Beagle 11.65
2nd Place
1083 Bryan English Nottingham High School Syracuse City School District Nabin Bhattarai Khamal Bhattarai Todari Dihmal 6.92
3rd Place and Best Design
1082 Ryan Terpening Corcoran High School Syracuse City School District Josh Domanski Dylon Smith 4.98
1029 Ben Besemer West Genesee Senior High School West Genesee Central School District Paul Pototsky Ivan Olesh 3.36
951 Suzanne De Tore Henninger High School Syracuse City School District Corey Winney Nicole Ruiz Siobhan Dunn 2.16
970 Beth Carpenter Cazenovia High School Cazenovia Central School District Margaret Carpenter Robert Carpenter 1.66

 

 

E-mail this page to a friend | Join our mailing list
Home - Museum Information - Cool Stuff - Bristol IMAX Omnitheater
Exhibits and Activities - Education - Volunteers and Interns

Milton J. Rubenstein Museum of Science & Technology. Syracuse, NY.
500 South Franklin Street, Syracuse, New York 13202. Phone (315)425-9068

Site Administrator
© 2005 Copyright MOST
All Rights Reserved
Privacy Policy